Dist. Tournament: Division III - Buckeye Local Buckeye Local High School, Rayland, OH March 1 - 2, 2019 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Northmor | 114.0 | | 2. | Barnesville | 110.0 | | 3. | Coshocton | 103.5 | | 4. | Sandy Valley | 98.0 | | 5. | Newcomerstown | 92.0 | | 6. | Pleasant | 88.5 | | 7. | West Jefferson | 85.0 | | 8. | Nelsonville-York | 78.5 | | 9. | Newark Cath. | 68.0 | | | West Muskingum | 68.0 | | 11. | Buckeye Local | 67.0 | | 12. | Martins Ferry | 65.0 | | 13. | Shenandoah | 57.0 | | 14. | North Union | 56.0 | | 15. | Ready | 54.5 | | 16. | Caldwell | 54.0 | | 17. | Bellaire | 53.5 | | 18. | Bridgeport | 52.0 | | 19. | Trimble | 37.0 | | 20. | Mount Gilead | 36.5 | | 21. | Garaway | 34.0 | | 22. | John. Northridge | 32.5 | | 23. | Liberty Union | 31.0 | | 24. | Grandview Hts. | 30.0 | | 25. | Johnstown-Monroe | 25.0 | | | Toronto | 25.0 | |
| | | Team | Score | |
---|
27. | Danville | 22.0 | | 28. | Madison-Plains | 21.0 | | 29. | Cardington-Lincoln | 19.0 | | 30. | Malvern | 18.0 | | 31. | Union Local | 16.0 | | 32. | Tuscar. Valley | 14.0 | | 33. | Crooksville | 12.0 | | | Ridgedale | 12.0 | | 35. | Rich. Edison | 11.5 | | 36. | Col. Academy | 11.0 | | 37. | Steub. Cath. Cent. | 9.0 | | 38. | Fairbanks | 8.0 | | 39. | East Knox | 6.0 | | 40. | Waterford | 5.0 | | 41. | Belpre | 4.0 | | | Reed. Eastern | 4.0 | | 43. | Fort Frye | 3.0 | | | Fredericktown | 3.0 | | | Ridgewood | 3.0 | | 46. | Elgin | 2.0 | | 47. | Beallsville | 0.0 | | | Chesapeake | 0.0 | | | Cristo Rey | 0.0 | | | Del. Christian | 0.0 | | | Heath | 0.0 | | | Shadyside | 0.0 | |
|
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Griffen Stephen (Barnesville) dec. Alex Overly (Shenandoah) | | 8-2 |
113 | Lucian Brink (Coshocton) dec. Marshal Niswonger (Caldwell) | | 4-2 |
120 | Austin Guthrie (Coshocton) dec. Joseph Bonfini (Bellaire) | | 8-2 |
126 | Gavin Weaver (Newcomerstown) dec. Carter Chase (Pleasant) | | 2-1 |
132 | Klay Reeves (John. Northridge) dec. Brian Palmer (Buckeye Local) | | 4-2 |
138 | Logan Hursey (Newcomerstown) pin Niko Christo (Northmor) | | 1:44 |
145 | Tony Martinez (Northmor) dec. Andrew Halko (Ready) | | 4-2 |
152 | Noah Inboden (Nelsonville-York) Default Billy Luft (Newark Cath.) | | Default |
160 | Mason Kuneff (Bridgeport) pin Cody Albaugh (Bellaire) | | 2:31 |
170 | Conor Becker (Northmor) pin Brandon Strickland (Mount Gilead) | | 1:59 |
182 | Brylan Clouse (Barnesville) tech. fall Cameron Blair (Sandy Valley) | | tf17-1 |
195 | Drake Dobson (Martins Ferry) pin Ian Joyce (Trimble) | | 1:21 |
220 | Hudson Jump (Grandview Hts.) pin Hunter Braithwaite (West Jefferson) | | 1:59 |
285 | Donovan McCollister (Nelsonville-York) pin Dylan Wilson (Danville) | | 5:03 |
|
Third Place |
106 | Kyle Miller (Garaway) dec. Kaleb Mcfee (West Muskingum) | | 8-4 |
113 | Collin Yinger (Nelsonville-York) pin Tarren Riffle (North Union) | | 4:14 |
120 | Draven Hubley (Cardington-Lincoln) dec. Aiden Aiello (Ready) | | 4-1 |
126 | Joey Buckland (West Jefferson) dec. Tyler Banta (Malvern) | | 9-6 |
132 | Collin Wiley (Caldwell) def. C.J. Smith (Pleasant) | | Default |
138 | JT Brown (Newark Cath.) tech. fall Garrett Dozier (Toronto) | | tf15-0 |
145 | Carter Winegardner (West Muskingum) maj. dec. Jacob Newell (Sandy Valley) | | md11-3 |
152 | Andrew Knaup (West Muskingum) tech. fall Jackson Unger (Coshocton) | | tf17-1 |
160 | Coltin Meek (Newcomerstown) dec. Bryce Keckley (West Jefferson) | | 6-4 |
170 | Santino Kusic (Bridgeport) pin Kameron Hughes (Martins Ferry) | | 2:09 |
182 | Tristan Bush (Johnstown-Monroe) pin Richard McFarland (Martins Ferry) | | 0:59 |
195 | Casey Fleahman (Liberty Union) dec. Jordan Sanders (Newcomerstown) | | 7-4 |
220 | Dylan Thompson (North Union) dec. Dalton Rice (Shenandoah) | | 6-4 |
285 | Liam Kirkpatrick (Newark Cath.) dec. Easton Hitchens (Shenandoah) | | 2-1 |
|
Fifth Place |
106 | Trevor Herbert (Buckeye Local) pin Will George (West Jefferson) | | 2:16 |
113 | Nic Depuy (Pleasant) dec. Carter Wells (Barnesville) | | 7-2 |
120 | Brody Marks (Sandy Valley) pin Trenton Ramos (Northmor) | | 1:32 |
126 | Gavin Ramos (Northmor) pin Anthony Roby (Madison-Plains) | | 2:24 |
132 | Hayden Johnson (Rich. Edison) dec. Austin Amens (Northmor) | | 9-3 |
138 | Jacob Boulet (Barnesville) dec. Josh Patterson (Ridgedale) | | 6-2 |
145 | Blake Barrick (Coshocton) dec. Brady Crum (Union Local) | | 1-0 |
152 | Cameron Woods (Barnesville) pin Dylan Hershberger (Garaway) | | 4:11 |
160 | Andy Williamson (Mount Gilead) tech. fall Reece Franks (Sandy Valley) | | tf23-7 |
170 | Charles Smith (Buckeye Local) def. Gavin Baisden (Pleasant) | | Default |
182 | Chris Cox-Wilson (North Union) dec. Michael Herrmann (Steub. Cath. Cent.) | | 4-1 |
195 | Wyatt Moyer (Sandy Valley) dec. Jacob Robinson (Ready) | | 5-1 |
220 | Zac Cesario (Buckeye Local) pin Zack Meade (Barnesville) | | 2:43 |
285 | Chet Lohr (West Jefferson) pin Donte Lewis (Martins Ferry) | | 0:40 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Kaleb Mcfee (West Muskingum) dec. Will George (West Jefferson) | | 9-7 |
| Kyle Miller (Garaway) dec. Trevor Herbert (Buckeye Local) | | 6-2 |
113 | Collin Yinger (Nelsonville-York) tech. fall Nic Depuy (Pleasant) | | tf15-0 |
| Tarren Riffle (North Union) pin Carter Wells (Barnesville) | | 3:59 |
120 | Aiden Aiello (Ready) maj. dec. Brody Marks (Sandy Valley) | | md8-0 |
| Draven Hubley (Cardington-Lincoln) pin Trenton Ramos (Northmor) | | 2:36 |
126 | Joey Buckland (West Jefferson) dec. Gavin Ramos (Northmor) | | 3-2 |
| Tyler Banta (Malvern) pin Anthony Roby (Madison-Plains) | | 0:30 |
132 | C.J. Smith (Pleasant) maj. dec. Hayden Johnson (Rich. Edison) | | md14-4 |
| Collin Wiley (Caldwell) pin Austin Amens (Northmor) | | 0:41 |
138 | Garrett Dozier (Toronto) pin Jacob Boulet (Barnesville) | | 3:35 |
| JT Brown (Newark Cath.) pin Josh Patterson (Ridgedale) | | 4:30 |
145 | Jacob Newell (Sandy Valley) pin Brady Crum (Union Local) | | 3:40 |
| Carter Winegardner (West Muskingum) maj. dec. Blake Barrick (Coshocton) | | md13-2 |
152 | Jackson Unger (Coshocton) disq. Cameron Woods (Barnesville) | | Disq |
| Andrew Knaup (West Muskingum) pin Dylan Hershberger (Garaway) | | 2:03 |
160 | Bryce Keckley (West Jefferson) pin Reece Franks (Sandy Valley) | | 4:04 |
| Coltin Meek (Newcomerstown) dec. Andy Williamson (Mount Gilead) | | 4-2 |
170 | Kameron Hughes (Martins Ferry) dec. Gavin Baisden (Pleasant) | | 3-0 |
| Santino Kusic (Bridgeport) tech. fall Charles Smith (Buckeye Local) | | tf16-1 |
182 | Tristan Bush (Johnstown-Monroe) pin Chris Cox-Wilson (North Union) | | 2:51 |
| Richard McFarland (Martins Ferry) dec. Michael Herrmann (Steub. Cath. Cent.) | | 7-5 |
195 | Casey Fleahman (Liberty Union) dec. Jacob Robinson (Ready) | | 5-2 |
| Jordan Sanders (Newcomerstown) dec. Wyatt Moyer (Sandy Valley) | | 7-2 |
220 | Dalton Rice (Shenandoah) dec. Zack Meade (Barnesville) | | 1-0 |
| Dylan Thompson (North Union) dec. Zac Cesario (Buckeye Local) | | 7-4 |
285 | Easton Hitchens (Shenandoah) dec. Chet Lohr (West Jefferson) | | 3-2 |
| Liam Kirkpatrick (Newark Cath.) dec. Donte Lewis (Martins Ferry) | | 3-1 OT |
|
Third Consolation |
106 | Will George (West Jefferson) dec. Ethan Dixon (Coshocton) | | 2-1 |
| Trevor Herbert (Buckeye Local) pin Seth Armstrong (Sandy Valley) | | 2:34 |
113 | Nic Depuy (Pleasant) pin Joseph Savage (Toronto) | | 2:58 |
| Carter Wells (Barnesville) pin Caden Canning (Newark Cath.) | | 0:47 |
120 | Aiden Aiello (Ready) dec. Brayden Rittenhouse (West Muskingum) | | 2-0 |
| Trenton Ramos (Northmor) pin Spencer Steed (Pleasant) | | 4:41 |
126 | Gavin Ramos (Northmor) dec. Todd Fouts (Trimble) | | 5-4 |
| Tyler Banta (Malvern) pin Corey Phillips (Coshocton) | | 2:55 |
132 | Hayden Johnson (Rich. Edison) maj. dec. Devon Watkins (Sandy Valley) | | md9-0 |
| Collin Wiley (Caldwell) pin Garrett Louterbaugh (Crooksville) | | 0:19 |
138 | Jacob Boulet (Barnesville) pin Nate Weaver (Mount Gilead) | | 2:51 |
| JT Brown (Newark Cath.) pin Haden Offenberger (Waterford) | | 0:17 |
145 | Brady Crum (Union Local) pin Dylan Glotfelty (Barnesville) | | 2:15 |
| Carter Winegardner (West Muskingum) tech. fall Wyatt Wells (Pleasant) | | tf21-6 |
152 | Cameron Woods (Barnesville) pin Michael Phelps (Pleasant) | | 1:25 |
| Dylan Hershberger (Garaway) maj. dec. Chris Parker (Toronto) | | md12-3 |
160 | Reece Franks (Sandy Valley) pin Boston Grant (Pleasant) | | 2:14 |
| Coltin Meek (Newcomerstown) pin Tabor Lackey (Trimble) | | 2:08 |
170 | Kameron Hughes (Martins Ferry) dec. Joshua Newell (Sandy Valley) | | 5-1 |
| Charles Smith (Buckeye Local) dec. Chase Kelly (Madison-Plains) | | 8-4 |
182 | Chris Cox-Wilson (North Union) pin Vincent Patrone (Bellaire) | | 4:11 |
| Michael Herrmann (Steub. Cath. Cent.) dec. Mason Wiley (Caldwell) | | 7-0 |
195 | Jacob Robinson (Ready) dec. Gunner Gray (Coshocton) | | 3-1 |
| Jordan Sanders (Newcomerstown) dec. Gyvnn Mendenhall (Col. Academy) | | 7-3 |
220 | Dalton Rice (Shenandoah) maj. dec. Drew Walker (Liberty Union) | | md12-0 |
| Zac Cesario (Buckeye Local) dec. Shawn Turley (Trimble) | | 5-0 |
285 | Easton Hitchens (Shenandoah) dec. Zach George (John. Northridge) | | 5-3 |
| Donte Lewis (Martins Ferry) pin Dakota Ross (Belpre) | | 2:58 |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Alex Overly (Shenandoah) maj. dec. Kaleb Mcfee (West Muskingum) | | md20-6 |
| Griffen Stephen (Barnesville) dec. Kyle Miller (Garaway) | | 7-0 |
113 | Lucian Brink (Coshocton) Default Collin Yinger (Nelsonville-York) | | Default |
| Marshal Niswonger (Caldwell) maj. dec. Tarren Riffle (North Union) | | md20-7 |
120 | Joseph Bonfini (Bellaire) pin Brody Marks (Sandy Valley) | | 1:29 |
| Austin Guthrie (Coshocton) maj. dec. Draven Hubley (Cardington-Lincoln) | | md9-1 |
126 | Carter Chase (Pleasant) dec. Joey Buckland (West Jefferson) | | 6-3 |
| Gavin Weaver (Newcomerstown) pin Anthony Roby (Madison-Plains) | | 0:31 |
132 | Klay Reeves (John. Northridge) dec. C.J. Smith (Pleasant) | | 7-2 |
| Brian Palmer (Buckeye Local) dec. Austin Amens (Northmor) | | 10-4 |
138 | Niko Christo (Northmor) dec. Garrett Dozier (Toronto) | | 12-7 |
| Logan Hursey (Newcomerstown) pin Josh Patterson (Ridgedale) | | 3:30 |
145 | Andrew Halko (Ready) maj. dec. Jacob Newell (Sandy Valley) | | md14-1 |
| Tony Martinez (Northmor) dec. Blake Barrick (Coshocton) | | 14-11 |
152 | Noah Inboden (Nelsonville-York) maj. dec. Jackson Unger (Coshocton) | | md12-1 |
| Billy Luft (Newark Cath.) dec. Andrew Knaup (West Muskingum) | | 3-1 |
160 | Mason Kuneff (Bridgeport) dec. Bryce Keckley (West Jefferson) | | 6-5 |
| Cody Albaugh (Bellaire) dec. Andy Williamson (Mount Gilead) | | 5-3 |
170 | Brandon Strickland (Mount Gilead) dec. Gavin Baisden (Pleasant) | | 7-6 |
| Conor Becker (Northmor) dec. Santino Kusic (Bridgeport) | | 6-1 |
182 | Brylan Clouse (Barnesville) dec. Tristan Bush (Johnstown-Monroe) | | 5-2 |
| Cameron Blair (Sandy Valley) dec. Richard McFarland (Martins Ferry) | | 5-3 |
195 | Ian Joyce (Trimble) dec. Casey Fleahman (Liberty Union) | | 10-8 |
| Drake Dobson (Martins Ferry) dec. Wyatt Moyer (Sandy Valley) | | 4-1 |
220 | Hudson Jump (Grandview Hts.) pin Zack Meade (Barnesville) | | 1:59 |
| Hunter Braithwaite (West Jefferson) dec. Dylan Thompson (North Union) | | 8-2 |
285 | Dylan Wilson (Danville) pin Chet Lohr (West Jefferson) | | 1:09 |
| Donovan McCollister (Nelsonville-York) pin Liam Kirkpatrick (Newark Cath.) | | 1:14 |
|
Second Consolation |
106 | Will George (West Jefferson) pin Evan O'Connell (Ready) | | 3:54 |
| Ethan Dixon (Coshocton) pin Casey Clark (North Union) | | 2:36 |
| Trevor Herbert (Buckeye Local) dec. Kaden Stewart (Ridgedale) | | 7-1 |
| Seth Armstrong (Sandy Valley) dec. Aiden Blackcloud (Liberty Union) | | 11-8 |
113 | Nic Depuy (Pleasant) pin Griffin Workman (Northmor) | | 0:53 |
| Joseph Savage (Toronto) pin Corey Keim (Tuscar. Valley) | | 4:57 |
| Carter Wells (Barnesville) pin RI-3 Aaron Abolins (Liberty Union) | | 0:42 |
| Caden Canning (Newark Cath.) maj. dec. Ken Shafer (Madison-Plains) | | md9-0 |
120 | Brayden Rittenhouse (West Muskingum) pin Andrew Richard (Johnstown-Monroe) | | 0:31 |
| Aiden Aiello (Ready) pin Hayden Pacha (North Union) | | 2:53 |
| Trenton Ramos (Northmor) pin Laramie Giesey (Shenandoah) | | 1:55 |
| Spencer Steed (Pleasant) dec. Devan Petitte (Garaway) | | 6-3 |
126 | Gavin Ramos (Northmor) dec. Carson Rupe (Crooksville) | | 2-1 |
| Todd Fouts (Trimble) maj. dec. Justin King (Sandy Valley) | | md11-2 |
| Corey Phillips (Coshocton) pin Kason Delancey (Fort Frye) | | 1:34 |
| Tyler Banta (Malvern) pin Kyle Schlabach (Garaway) | | 0:35 |
132 | Hayden Johnson (Rich. Edison) dec. Ryley Crall (Union Local) | | 5-2 |
| Devon Watkins (Sandy Valley) dec. Xavier Lamneck (Ridgewood) | | 7-1 |
| Garrett Louterbaugh (Crooksville) pin Chris Sugar (Col. Academy) | | 2:10 |
| Collin Wiley (Caldwell) tech. fall Dominick Coy (Fairbanks) | | tf16-0 |
138 | Jacob Boulet (Barnesville) dec. Brayden Glanneman (Crooksville) | | 7-6 |
| Nate Weaver (Mount Gilead) pin Joe Denney (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 0:38 |
| Haden Offenberger (Waterford) pin Tucker Pruett (Tuscar. Valley) | | 2:12 |
| JT Brown (Newark Cath.) tech. fall Paul Martello (Ready) | | tf16-0 |
145 | Dylan Glotfelty (Barnesville) maj. dec. Dillon Aeiker (Reed. Eastern) | | md12-3 |
| Brady Crum (Union Local) pin Tyler DeLucia (East Knox) | | 2:22 |
| Carter Winegardner (West Muskingum) pin Denver Kosch (Liberty Union) | | 1:35 |
| Wyatt Wells (Pleasant) pin Kyre Smith (Toronto) | | 2:34 |
152 | Cameron Woods (Barnesville) maj. dec. Nick Beckett (Bellaire) | | md10-2 |
| Michael Phelps (Pleasant) tech. fall Adrian Abolins (Liberty Union) | | tf16-1 |
| Dylan Hershberger (Garaway) pin Ethan Chippas (Fairbanks) | | 0:54 |
| Chris Parker (Toronto) dec. Jonathan Rickenbacker (West Jefferson) | | 3-1 |
160 | Boston Grant (Pleasant) dec. Tommy Mitchell (Caldwell) | | 3-1 |
| Reece Franks (Sandy Valley) pin Donovan Weddell (Elgin) | | 0:31 |
| Coltin Meek (Newcomerstown) def. Andrew Mcfee (West Muskingum) | | Default |
| Tabor Lackey (Trimble) dec. Owen Oliver (Barnesville) | | 2-0 |
170 | Joshua Newell (Sandy Valley) dec. Hunter Everett (Trimble) | | 13-6 |
| Kameron Hughes (Martins Ferry) dec. Noah Love (Tuscar. Valley) | | 9-6 |
| Chase Kelly (Madison-Plains) pin Tanner Conway (Fairbanks) | | 2:07 |
| Charles Smith (Buckeye Local) pin Eric Menq (Col. Academy) | | 2:45 |
182 | Vincent Patrone (Bellaire) def. Kobe Barnett (Liberty Union) | | Default |
| Chris Cox-Wilson (North Union) pin Dyer Williams (East Knox) | | 4:57 |
| Mason Wiley (Caldwell) maj. dec. Conner Sparling (Pleasant) | | md14-2 |
| Michael Herrmann (Steub. Cath. Cent.) dec. Shayne Chrsitian (Buckeye Local) | | 8-2 |
195 | Jacob Robinson (Ready) pin Chandler Warner (Shenandoah) | | 4:38 |
| Gunner Gray (Coshocton) pin Colton Forrest (West Jefferson) | | 3:53 |
| Jordan Sanders (Newcomerstown) pin Steven Fitzgerald (Reed. Eastern) | | 0:48 |
| Gyvnn Mendenhall (Col. Academy) pin Michael Herbst (Fredericktown) | | 1:58 |
220 | Drew Walker (Liberty Union) dec. Travis Reed (Madison-Plains) | | 3-1 |
| Dalton Rice (Shenandoah) pin Curtis Delong (Sandy Valley) | | 0:34 |
| Shawn Turley (Trimble) pin Nick McCall (Pleasant) | | 1:24 |
| Zac Cesario (Buckeye Local) pin Luke Herron (Tuscar. Valley) | | 0:47 |
285 | Easton Hitchens (Shenandoah) dec. Billy Reed-Bodey (Fairbanks) | | 6-2 |
| Zach George (John. Northridge) pin Zachary Kuneff (Bridgeport) | | 1:16 |
| Donte Lewis (Martins Ferry) dec. Joseph Hoepfner (Bellaire) | | 3-1 |
| Dakota Ross (Belpre) dec. Austin Fowler (Coshocton) | | 3-1 |
|
First Consolation |
106 | Evan O'Connell (Ready) def. Dale Brocwell (Northmor) | | Default |
| Casey Clark (North Union) pin Cory Fricke (Mount Gilead) | | 2:12 |
| Kaden Stewart (Ridgedale) pin John Marks (Madison-Plains) | | 1:28 |
| Aiden Blackcloud (Liberty Union) pin Colin Greenwood (Union Local) | | 0:50 |
113 | Griffin Workman (Northmor) pin Jordyn Spencer (Buckeye Local) | | 2:03 |
| Carter Wells (Barnesville) pin Nate Loot (Steub. Cath. Cent.) | | 1:10 |
| Ken Shafer (Madison-Plains) dec. Zane Rollins (West Muskingum) | | 8-7 |
120 | Andrew Richard (Johnstown-Monroe) pin Zach Hajjard (Newark Cath.) | | 0:50 |
| Hayden Pacha (North Union) pin A.J. Francis (Barnesville) | | 0:31 |
| Laramie Giesey (Shenandoah) pin Travis Light (Buckeye Local) | | 2:03 |
126 | Carson Rupe (Crooksville) dec. George Hoover (Barnesville) | | 5-3 |
| Todd Fouts (Trimble) pin Cameron Jones (Ready) | | 2:48 |
| Kason Delancey (Fort Frye) pin Keiren Gorospe (Col. Academy) | | 3:39 |
| Kyle Schlabach (Garaway) pin Austin Jamison (North Union) | | 4:45 |
132 | Ryley Crall (Union Local) pin Austin Pasma (Elgin) | | 1:22 |
| Xavier Lamneck (Ridgewood) pin Ryan Drury (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 0:57 |
| Chris Sugar (Col. Academy) dec. Kobe Rust (Coshocton) | | 8-3 |
| Dominick Coy (Fairbanks) pin Ed Jewett (Newark Cath.) | | 0:49 |
138 | Jacob Boulet (Barnesville) pin D`Zayveon Richmond (Bridgeport) | | 2:57 |
| Joe Denney (Cardington-Lincoln) dec. Aidan Groves (Fairbanks) | | 7-3 |
| Tucker Pruett (Tuscar. Valley) pin Caleb Isler (North Union) | | 1:17 |
| JT Brown (Newark Cath.) pin William Moore (Shenandoah) | | 1:15 |
145 | Dillon Aeiker (Reed. Eastern) pin Bryce Hunt (Caldwell) | | 4:15 |
| Tyler DeLucia (East Knox) pin Anthony Speakman (West Jefferson) | | 4:44 |
| Denver Kosch (Liberty Union) pin Jayden Harrison (Elgin) | | 2:46 |
| Kyre Smith (Toronto) dec. Joey Grigsby (Madison-Plains) | | 7-2 |
152 | Nick Beckett (Bellaire) dec. Eli Davis (Northmor) | | 9-2 |
| Dylan Hershberger (Garaway) pin Malachi Robbins (North Union) | | 2:11 |
| Chris Parker (Toronto) dec. Jesus Rubio (Mount Gilead) | | 3-1 |
160 | Boston Grant (Pleasant) pin Leighton Raber (Garaway) | | 1:48 |
| Donovan Weddell (Elgin) maj. dec. Myles Nutter (Ridgedale) | | md13-2 |
| Andrew Mcfee (West Muskingum) maj. dec. Ethan Wendt (Newark Cath.) | | md10-0 |
| Tabor Lackey (Trimble) pin Andrew Halterman (Fairbanks) | | 4:04 |
170 | Joshua Newell (Sandy Valley) pin Gavin Frybarger (West Jefferson) | | 1:56 |
| Noah Love (Tuscar. Valley) pin Kohl Clark (Union Local) | | 2:30 |
| Tanner Conway (Fairbanks) maj. dec. Spencer Miday (Garaway) | | md8-0 |
| Eric Menq (Col. Academy) pin Kanyon McKee (Heath) | | 3:35 |
182 | Vincent Patrone (Bellaire) dec. Ashton Griffith (Fairbanks) | | 5-4 |
| Dyer Williams (East Knox) pin Ethan Stahl (Col. Academy) | | 1:38 |
| Conner Sparling (Pleasant) pin Jaelen Brightwell (Coshocton) | | 4:47 |
| Shayne Chrsitian (Buckeye Local) pin James Crabtree (Elgin) | | 2:30 |
195 | Chandler Warner (Shenandoah) pin Thomas Lenhart (Fort Frye) | | 2:35 |
| Gunner Gray (Coshocton) dec. Ryan Pasma (Elgin) | | 10-7 |
| Steven Fitzgerald (Reed. Eastern) dec. Seth Ault (Heath) | | 6-1 |
| Michael Herbst (Fredericktown) pin D.J. Wetherell (Steub. Cath. Cent.) | | 0:53 |
220 | Travis Reed (Madison-Plains) pin Brandon Planey (Northmor) | | 0:45 |
| Curtis Delong (Sandy Valley) dec. Colin Jackson (Waterford) | | 12-8 |
| Shawn Turley (Trimble) pin Jayson Herbst (Fredericktown) | | 0:13 |
| Zac Cesario (Buckeye Local) pin Devin Danhart (Bridgeport) | | 1:15 |
285 | Billy Reed-Bodey (Fairbanks) dec. Sheldon Harter (West Muskingum) | | 3-1 |
| Zachary Kuneff (Bridgeport) def. Trystyn Bivins (Ridgedale) | | Default |
| Joseph Hoepfner (Bellaire) pin Hunter Brookover (Northmor) | | 0:37 |
| Dakota Ross (Belpre) pin Brenden Maclean (Liberty Union) | | 1:47 |
|
Quarterfinal |
106 | Kaleb Mcfee (West Muskingum) pin Seth Armstrong (Sandy Valley) | | 1:56 |
| Alex Overly (Shenandoah) disq. Trevor Herbert (Buckeye Local) | | Disq |
| Griffen Stephen (Barnesville) pin Ethan Dixon (Coshocton) | | 2:55 |
| Kyle Miller (Garaway) dec. Will George (West Jefferson) | | 8-2 |
113 | Lucian Brink (Coshocton) pin Caden Canning (Newark Cath.) | | 1:23 |
| Collin Yinger (Nelsonville-York) pin RI-3 Aaron Abolins (Liberty Union) | | 0:43 |
| Tarren Riffle (North Union) pin Corey Keim (Tuscar. Valley) | | 1:06 |
| Marshal Niswonger (Caldwell) tech. fall Nic Depuy (Pleasant) | | tf15-0 |
120 | Joseph Bonfini (Bellaire) pin Devan Petitte (Garaway) | | 1:06 |
| Brody Marks (Sandy Valley) pin Trenton Ramos (Northmor) | | 0:55 |
| Draven Hubley (Cardington-Lincoln) dec. Aiden Aiello (Ready) | | 15-12 |
| Austin Guthrie (Coshocton) tech. fall* Brayden Rittenhouse (West Muskingum) | | tf19-3 |
126 | Joey Buckland (West Jefferson) dec. Tyler Banta (Malvern) | | 9-3 |
| Carter Chase (Pleasant) maj. dec. Corey Phillips (Coshocton) | | md8-0 |
| Anthony Roby (Madison-Plains) pin Justin King (Sandy Valley) | | 3:25 |
| Gavin Weaver (Newcomerstown) dec. Gavin Ramos (Northmor) | | 8-1 |
132 | C.J. Smith (Pleasant) pin Collin Wiley (Caldwell) | | 5:02 |
| Klay Reeves (John. Northridge) pin Garrett Louterbaugh (Crooksville) | | 5:25 |
| Austin Amens (Northmor) dec. Devon Watkins (Sandy Valley) | | 6-1 |
| Brian Palmer (Buckeye Local) maj. dec. Hayden Johnson (Rich. Edison) | | md16-5 |
138 | Niko Christo (Northmor) pin Paul Martello (Ready) | | 3:26 |
| Garrett Dozier (Toronto) pin Haden Offenberger (Waterford) | | 6:43OT |
| Logan Hursey (Newcomerstown) pin Nate Weaver (Mount Gilead) | | 5:09 |
| Josh Patterson (Ridgedale) dec. Brayden Glanneman (Crooksville) | | 11-7 |
145 | Andrew Halko (Ready) tech. fall Wyatt Wells (Pleasant) | | tf18-2 |
| Jacob Newell (Sandy Valley) pin Carter Winegardner (West Muskingum) | | 2:32 |
| Blake Barrick (Coshocton) pin Brady Crum (Union Local) | | 4:52 |
| Tony Martinez (Northmor) pin Dylan Glotfelty (Barnesville) | | 2:59 |
152 | Jackson Unger (Coshocton) pin Jonathan Rickenbacker (West Jefferson) | | 3:52 |
| Noah Inboden (Nelsonville-York) pin* Ethan Chippas (Fairbanks) | | 0:50 |
| Andrew Knaup (West Muskingum) pin Michael Phelps (Pleasant) | | 3:26 |
| Billy Luft (Newark Cath.) pin Cameron Woods (Barnesville) | | 1:31 |
160 | Bryce Keckley (West Jefferson) pin Owen Oliver (Barnesville) | | 1:58 |
| Mason Kuneff (Bridgeport) pin Coltin Meek (Newcomerstown) | | 4:54 |
| Andy Williamson (Mount Gilead) maj. dec. Reece Franks (Sandy Valley) | | md19-8 |
| Cody Albaugh (Bellaire) tech. fall Tommy Mitchell (Caldwell) | | tf18-2 |
170 | Gavin Baisden (Pleasant) maj. dec. Charles Smith (Buckeye Local) | | md10-0 |
| Brandon Strickland (Mount Gilead) dec. Chase Kelly (Madison-Plains) | | 11-4 |
| Conor Becker (Northmor) pin Kameron Hughes (Martins Ferry) | | 1:08 |
| Santino Kusic (Bridgeport) tech. fall Hunter Everett (Trimble) | | tf19-4 |
182 | Tristan Bush (Johnstown-Monroe) pin Michael Herrmann (Steub. Cath. Cent.) | | 1:04 |
| Brylan Clouse (Barnesville) maj. dec. Mason Wiley (Caldwell) | | md11-2 |
| Richard McFarland (Martins Ferry) dec. Chris Cox-Wilson (North Union) | | 5-2 |
| Cameron Blair (Sandy Valley) Default Kobe Barnett (Liberty Union) | | Default |
195 | Ian Joyce (Trimble) dec. Gyvnn Mendenhall (Col. Academy) | | 10-7 |
| Casey Fleahman (Liberty Union) dec. Jordan Sanders (Newcomerstown) | | 4-3 |
| Wyatt Moyer (Sandy Valley) pin Colton Forrest (West Jefferson) | | 1:03 |
| Drake Dobson (Martins Ferry) pin Jacob Robinson (Ready) | | 1:32 |
220 | Zack Meade (Barnesville) pin Luke Herron (Tuscar. Valley) | | 5:50 |
| Hudson Jump (Grandview Hts.) pin Nick McCall (Pleasant) | | 1:31 |
| Dylan Thompson (North Union) pin Dalton Rice (Shenandoah) | | 3:30 |
| Hunter Braithwaite (West Jefferson) pin Drew Walker (Liberty Union) | | 2:22 |
285 | Dylan Wilson (Danville) pin Austin Fowler (Coshocton) | | 4:20 |
| Chet Lohr (West Jefferson) pin Donte Lewis (Martins Ferry) | | 1:16 |
| Donovan McCollister (Nelsonville-York) Default Zach George (John. Northridge) | | Default |
| Liam Kirkpatrick (Newark Cath.) pin Easton Hitchens (Shenandoah) | | 2:32 |
|
First Round |
106 | Seth Armstrong (Sandy Valley) Default Dale Brocwell (Northmor) | | Default |
| Kaleb Mcfee (West Muskingum) pin Evan O'Connell (Ready) | | 2:32 |
| Trevor Herbert (Buckeye Local) pin Casey Clark (North Union) | | 3:42 |
| Alex Overly (Shenandoah) pin Cory Fricke (Mount Gilead) | | 0:14 |
| Griffen Stephen (Barnesville) pin John Marks (Madison-Plains) | | 0:10 |
| Ethan Dixon (Coshocton) pin Kaden Stewart (Ridgedale) | | 2:23 |
| Kyle Miller (Garaway) pin Aiden Blackcloud (Liberty Union) | | 3:54 |
| Will George (West Jefferson) pin Colin Greenwood (Union Local) | | 0:15 |
113 | Lucian Brink (Coshocton) pin Jordyn Spencer (Buckeye Local) | | 1:14 |
| Caden Canning (Newark Cath.) pin Griffin Workman (Northmor) | | 1:20 |
| Collin Yinger (Nelsonville-York) pin Joseph Savage (Toronto) | | 2:57 |
| Tarren Riffle (North Union) pin Nate Loot (Steub. Cath. Cent.) | | 1:59 |
| Corey Keim (Tuscar. Valley) pin Carter Wells (Barnesville) | | 5:45 |
| Marshal Niswonger (Caldwell) pin Zane Rollins (West Muskingum) | | 0:58 |
| Nic Depuy (Pleasant) pin Ken Shafer (Madison-Plains) | | 4:52 |
120 | Joseph Bonfini (Bellaire) pin Andrew Richard (Johnstown-Monroe) | | 0:57 |
| Devan Petitte (Garaway) pin Zach Hajjard (Newark Cath.) | | 0:33 |
| Brody Marks (Sandy Valley) pin Hayden Pacha (North Union) | | 5:57 |
| Trenton Ramos (Northmor) pin A.J. Francis (Barnesville) | | 1:08 |
| Aiden Aiello (Ready) tech. fall Laramie Giesey (Shenandoah) | | tf15-0 |
| Draven Hubley (Cardington-Lincoln) pin Travis Light (Buckeye Local) | | 0:25 |
| Brayden Rittenhouse (West Muskingum) pin Spencer Steed (Pleasant) | | 3:42 |
126 | Joey Buckland (West Jefferson) pin George Hoover (Barnesville) | | 4:47 |
| Tyler Banta (Malvern) dec. Carson Rupe (Crooksville) | | 7-6 |
| Corey Phillips (Coshocton) pin Todd Fouts (Trimble) | | 1:09 |
| Carter Chase (Pleasant) pin Cameron Jones (Ready) | | 3:56 |
| Justin King (Sandy Valley) pin Kason Delancey (Fort Frye) | | 3:51 |
| Anthony Roby (Madison-Plains) maj. dec. Keiren Gorospe (Col. Academy) | | md13-4 |
| Gavin Ramos (Northmor) pin Austin Jamison (North Union) | | 4:39 |
| Gavin Weaver (Newcomerstown) pin Kyle Schlabach (Garaway) | | 3:30 |
132 | Collin Wiley (Caldwell) pin Austin Pasma (Elgin) | | 0:29 |
| C.J. Smith (Pleasant) maj. dec. Ryley Crall (Union Local) | | md17-6 |
| Garrett Louterbaugh (Crooksville) pin Ryan Drury (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 1:05 |
| Klay Reeves (John. Northridge) tech. fall Xavier Lamneck (Ridgewood) | | tf21-6 |
| Austin Amens (Northmor) pin Kobe Rust (Coshocton) | | 1:39 |
| Devon Watkins (Sandy Valley) pin Chris Sugar (Col. Academy) | | 3:20 |
| Hayden Johnson (Rich. Edison) tech. fall Dominick Coy (Fairbanks) | | tf19-0 |
| Brian Palmer (Buckeye Local) pin Ed Jewett (Newark Cath.) | | 1:54 |
138 | Niko Christo (Northmor) pin D`Zayveon Richmond (Bridgeport) | | 5:03 |
| Paul Martello (Ready) dec. Jacob Boulet (Barnesville) | | 8-4 |
| Haden Offenberger (Waterford) dec. Aidan Groves (Fairbanks) | | 6-4 |
| Garrett Dozier (Toronto) pin Joe Denney (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 3:27 |
| Logan Hursey (Newcomerstown) pin Caleb Isler (North Union) | | 2:35 |
| Nate Weaver (Mount Gilead) pin Tucker Pruett (Tuscar. Valley) | | 0:15 |
| Josh Patterson (Ridgedale) pin William Moore (Shenandoah) | | 6:23OT |
| Brayden Glanneman (Crooksville) pin JT Brown (Newark Cath.) | | 5:23 |
145 | Andrew Halko (Ready) pin Dillon Aeiker (Reed. Eastern) | | 4:58 |
| Wyatt Wells (Pleasant) pin Bryce Hunt (Caldwell) | | 5:24 |
| Jacob Newell (Sandy Valley) pin Tyler DeLucia (East Knox) | | 0:43 |
| Carter Winegardner (West Muskingum) pin Anthony Speakman (West Jefferson) | | 4:51 |
| Blake Barrick (Coshocton) pin Denver Kosch (Liberty Union) | | 1:38 |
| Brady Crum (Union Local) pin Jayden Harrison (Elgin) | | 2:34 |
| Dylan Glotfelty (Barnesville) pin Joey Grigsby (Madison-Plains) | | 0:52 |
| Tony Martinez (Northmor) pin Kyre Smith (Toronto) | | 0:23 |
152 | Jackson Unger (Coshocton) pin Nick Beckett (Bellaire) | | 4:35 |
| Jonathan Rickenbacker (West Jefferson) dec. Eli Davis (Northmor) | | 6-2 |
| Ethan Chippas (Fairbanks) dec. Adrian Abolins (Liberty Union) | | 7-6 |
| Michael Phelps (Pleasant) pin Malachi Robbins (North Union) | | 1:40 |
| Andrew Knaup (West Muskingum) pin Dylan Hershberger (Garaway) | | 1:44 |
| Cameron Woods (Barnesville) maj. dec. Chris Parker (Toronto) | | md10-1 |
| Billy Luft (Newark Cath.) pin Jesus Rubio (Mount Gilead) | | 0:46 |
160 | Bryce Keckley (West Jefferson) maj. dec. Leighton Raber (Garaway) | | md15-2 |
| Owen Oliver (Barnesville) dec. Boston Grant (Pleasant) | | 6-2 |
| Coltin Meek (Newcomerstown) pin Myles Nutter (Ridgedale) | | 1:55 |
| Mason Kuneff (Bridgeport) pin Donovan Weddell (Elgin) | | 1:03 |
| Andy Williamson (Mount Gilead) dec. Andrew Mcfee (West Muskingum) | | 4-2 OT |
| Reece Franks (Sandy Valley) pin Ethan Wendt (Newark Cath.) | | 1:46 |
| Tommy Mitchell (Caldwell) dec. Andrew Halterman (Fairbanks) | | 5-2 |
| Cody Albaugh (Bellaire) pin Tabor Lackey (Trimble) | | 4:55 |
170 | Charles Smith (Buckeye Local) pin Gavin Frybarger (West Jefferson) | | 1:43 |
| Gavin Baisden (Pleasant) pin Joshua Newell (Sandy Valley) | | 5:04 |
| Brandon Strickland (Mount Gilead) dec. Noah Love (Tuscar. Valley) | | 6-2 |
| Chase Kelly (Madison-Plains) pin Kohl Clark (Union Local) | | 3:56 |
| Conor Becker (Northmor) pin Spencer Miday (Garaway) | | 1:38 |
| Kameron Hughes (Martins Ferry) pin Tanner Conway (Fairbanks) | | 4:25 |
| Hunter Everett (Trimble) dec. Eric Menq (Col. Academy) | | 8-5 |
| Santino Kusic (Bridgeport) pin Kanyon McKee (Heath) | | 1:13 |
182 | Tristan Bush (Johnstown-Monroe) pin Vincent Patrone (Bellaire) | | 0:32 |
| Michael Herrmann (Steub. Cath. Cent.) pin Ashton Griffith (Fairbanks) | | 1:22 |
| Mason Wiley (Caldwell) pin Ethan Stahl (Col. Academy) | | 1:24 |
| Brylan Clouse (Barnesville) tech. fall Dyer Williams (East Knox) | | tf17-0 |
| Chris Cox-Wilson (North Union) maj. dec. Jaelen Brightwell (Coshocton) | | md17-3 |
| Richard McFarland (Martins Ferry) pin Conner Sparling (Pleasant) | | 2:41 |
| Kobe Barnett (Liberty Union) pin Shayne Chrsitian (Buckeye Local) | | 1:09 |
| Cameron Blair (Sandy Valley) pin James Crabtree (Elgin) | | 1:33 |
195 | Gyvnn Mendenhall (Col. Academy) pin Thomas Lenhart (Fort Frye) | | 5:04 |
| Ian Joyce (Trimble) pin Chandler Warner (Shenandoah) | | 3:38 |
| Jordan Sanders (Newcomerstown) pin Gunner Gray (Coshocton) | | 4:55 |
| Casey Fleahman (Liberty Union) pin Ryan Pasma (Elgin) | | 1:09 |
| Wyatt Moyer (Sandy Valley) pin Steven Fitzgerald (Reed. Eastern) | | 3:17 |
| Colton Forrest (West Jefferson) dec. Seth Ault (Heath) | | 7-5 |
| Jacob Robinson (Ready) tech. fall Michael Herbst (Fredericktown) | | tf21-6 |
| Drake Dobson (Martins Ferry) pin D.J. Wetherell (Steub. Cath. Cent.) | | 0:16 |
220 | Zack Meade (Barnesville) pin Travis Reed (Madison-Plains) | | 4:30 |
| Luke Herron (Tuscar. Valley) pin Brandon Planey (Northmor) | | 0:32 |
| Nick McCall (Pleasant) pin Curtis Delong (Sandy Valley) | | 3:30 |
| Hudson Jump (Grandview Hts.) pin Colin Jackson (Waterford) | | 1:08 |
| Dalton Rice (Shenandoah) pin Jayson Herbst (Fredericktown) | | 0:07 |
| Dylan Thompson (North Union) pin Shawn Turley (Trimble) | | 0:25 |
| Hunter Braithwaite (West Jefferson) pin Zac Cesario (Buckeye Local) | | 1:44 |
| Drew Walker (Liberty Union) pin Devin Danhart (Bridgeport) | | 5:05 |
285 | Dylan Wilson (Danville) dec. Billy Reed-Bodey (Fairbanks) | | 4-3 |
| Austin Fowler (Coshocton) dec. Sheldon Harter (West Muskingum) | | 2-0 |
| Donte Lewis (Martins Ferry) dec. Zachary Kuneff (Bridgeport) | | 1-0 |
| Chet Lohr (West Jefferson) pin Trystyn Bivins (Ridgedale) | | 1:18 |
| Donovan McCollister (Nelsonville-York) pin Joseph Hoepfner (Bellaire) | | 0:35 |
| Zach George (John. Northridge) pin Hunter Brookover (Northmor) | | 0:57 |
| Liam Kirkpatrick (Newark Cath.) pin Brenden Maclean (Liberty Union) | | 1:29 |
| Easton Hitchens (Shenandoah) dec. Dakota Ross (Belpre) | | 1-0 |
|
TimeStamp: 03-03-2019 11:26:19 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2019 |